Academic Search Elite contains full text for more than 2,100 journals and over 1,700 peer-reviewed, full-text journals. This is a multi-disciplinary database covering virtually every area of academia. Additionally, it can be used for general research.
The only collection of curated primary and secondary full-text materials to support informed performance, pedagogy, and scholarship in dance. Dance Online: Dance Studies Collection presents the historical context of 20th and 21st century dance through 150,000 pages of exclusive photographs, correspondence, magazines, dance notation, and reference material that dissolve the distance between archive and scholar and draw dance students into the library.
Ebook Central is MMC's preferred ebook provider. We currently have 188,803 titles covering all of the major disciplines. Users are able to search, read, highlight, and annotate full-text books and download and print titles as needed.
Alternate Name(s)
International Bibliography of Theatre & Dance with Full Text
International Bibliography of Theatre & Dance with Full Text contains full text for many of the most used journals in the International Bibliography of Theatre & Dance (IBTD).
JSTOR offers a high-quality, interdisciplinary archive to support scholarship and teaching. It includes archives of over one thousand leading academic journals across the humanities, social sciences, and sciences, as well as select monographs and other materials valuable for academic work. The entire corpus is full-text searchable, offers search term highlighting, includes high-quality images, and is interlinked by millions of citations and references.
The New Play Exchange (NPX) is the world's largest digital library of scripts by living writers. The NPX, a National New Play Network program, is flipping the script on the ways in which new work is shared and discovered. National New Play Network (NNPN) is an alliance of professional theaters that collaborate in innovative ways to develop, produce, and extend the life of new plays.
New / Trial Databases
Loading...
The following databases are newly acquired or being evaluated for a future subscription.
The only collection of curated primary and secondary full-text materials to support informed performance, pedagogy, and scholarship in dance. Dance Online: Dance Studies Collection presents the historical context of 20th and 21st century dance through 150,000 pages of exclusive photographs, correspondence, magazines, dance notation, and reference material that dissolve the distance between archive and scholar and draw dance students into the library.
Alternate Name(s)
International Bibliography of Theatre & Dance with Full Text
International Bibliography of Theatre & Dance with Full Text contains full text for many of the most used journals in the International Bibliography of Theatre & Dance (IBTD).
The New Play Exchange (NPX) is the world's largest digital library of scripts by living writers. The NPX, a National New Play Network program, is flipping the script on the ways in which new work is shared and discovered. National New Play Network (NNPN) is an alliance of professional theaters that collaborate in innovative ways to develop, produce, and extend the life of new plays.
Project Gutenberg is a library of over 70,000 free eBooks. Choose among free epub and Kindle eBooks, download them or read them online. You will find the world’s great literature here, with focus on older works for which U.S. copyright has expired. Thousands of volunteers digitized and diligently proofread the eBooks, for you to enjoy.
Open source citation tool that specializes in the MLA, APA, and Harvard systems, it analyzes citations to make sure that they are accurate and complete.
